Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://seguroeficaz.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with: Third parties.

How long we retain your data.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data.

We store your data in cloud.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact information.

contacto@seguroeficaz.com

Additional information

General data protection laws 

Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Parties (the “LFPDPPP”) supplemented by the Rules of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Parties (the “Regulation”).

These laws were supplemented in January 2013 by the Parameters for the proper improvement of the mandatory self-regulation schemes referred to in Article 44 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Private Parties (Parámetros para el correcto desarrollo de los esquemas de autorregulación vinculante a que se refiere el artículo 44 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (the “Parameters for Mandatory Self-Regulation”), which are designed to establish rules, standards and procedures for the improvement and implementation of mandatory self-regulation for the protection of personal data.

Entry into force

The law was published on 5 July 2010 and came into effect on 6 July 2010. The Regulation was published on 21 December 2011 and came into effect on 22 December 2011.

How we protect your data:

With the LFPDPPP. We  establish and maintain physical and technical administrative security measures designed to protect personal data. The Regulation contains detailed security requirements including obligations to carry out a security risk analysis.

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from.N/A

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Este sitio utiliza cookies y con el fin de mejorar la experiencia.
Call Now ButtonLlama ahora